Privacy Policy

Version date: 1st September, 2020

Priag Marketing is bound by The Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 and takes the responsibility of the protection of Privacy seriously.

Priag Marketing may require personal information from you to be able to provide you with products and services. This information will be used solely for the purposes of performing these duties.

Information we may require can include but is not limited to the below:

  • Trading information (name, address, email, phone number, banking details)
  • Business structure
  • Production data (historical and forecast)
  • Selling risk profile/targets/requirements/transaction history
  • Farm locations
  • Username and passwords for various portals

Information that is withheld from Priag Marketing may inhibit our ability to service you properly.

From time to time Priag Marketing may request your data from a third party. We will not request this information if we do not have the permission to do so and any information provided to us by you or a third party will used with the highest level of confidentiality. Additionally, we will not distribute or discuss your personal information without your permission to do so.

Priag Marketing may use your personal information to provide information about products, services or promotions which may be of interest to you. These direct marketing communications may be by telephone, email, or SMS. You can ‘opt out’ of receiving such communications at any time.

If we no longer need the personal information we hold about you we will take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify that information. Priag Marketing staff are trained on how to handle personal information appropriately and we restrict access to what is necessary for specific job functions.

If you have any concerns regarding the handling of your personal information you must contact Priag Marketing. Priag Marketing will respond to you in writing within a reasonable time period setting out our conclusions together with the details of any action that is proposed.

Address

Level 1, 69 Maitland St
Narrabri NSW 2390

Free Daily Market Report